North Tipperary Schoolchildrens Football League Results & Fixtures

Results to Sunday March 27
U11 Premier
Moneygall 4 Puckane 1
U11 Div 1
Holycross 5 Rearcross 0
Rearcross 0 Lough Derg B 0
U12 Premier
Ballymackey 4 Nenagh AFC 1
U12 Div 1
Cloughjordan 5 Shinrone 3
Nenagh AFC B 0 Nenagh AFC C 7
U13 Premier
Templemore 6 Holycross 0
U14 Div 1
Shinrone 3 Lough Derg B 1
U10 Category 2 Cup
Cloughjordan 2 Shinrone B 3
Birdhill B 0 Puckane B 7
Lough Derg C 3 Nenagh AFC E 4
Templemore C 0 Ardcroney B 2
U11 Cup
Templemore 0 Ardcroney 1
Shinrone 0 Nenagh AFC A 7
Rearcross 2 Lough Derg B 1
Holycross 1 Lough Derg A 2
Nenagh Celtic 0 Ballymackey 3
Moneygall 4 Puckane 1
Arra 9 Nenagh AFC C 0
U13 Cup
Ardcroney 3 Lough Derg 2
Arra 1 Nenagh Celtic 0
U15 Cup
Borrisokane 1 Nenagh AFC B 5
Girls League
U10 Birdhill 5 Nenagh AFC B 0
U14 Holycross A 3 Cahir 2
U14 Birdhill 1 Ballymackey 2
U12 Ballymackey 2 Birdhill 1
U10 Birdhill 0 Nenagh AFC B 3
U10 Nenagh AFC A 1 Holycross 4
U14 Nenagh AFC 4 Holycross B 3

Fixtures
Monday March 28
U11 Premier
Templemore v Ballymackey 6.30
U12 Div 1
Lough Derg B v Sallypark 6.30

Tuesday March 29
U11 Premier
Moneygall v Lough Derg 6.30
U11 Div 1
Nenagh AFC B v Lough Derg B 6.30
Nenagh Celtic v Arra 6.30
Shinrone v Nenagh AFC C 6.30
U12 Premier
Puckane v Birdhill 6.30
U14 Cup
Birdhill v Lough Derg 6.15

Wednesday March 30
U10 Category 2 Cup ¼ Final
Nenagh AFC E v Nenagh Celtic 5pm
U15 Cup
Holycross v Ballymackey 6pm
Templemore v Ardcroney 6pm (TBC)
U12 Premier
Ballymackey v Templemore 6.30
Lough Derg v Nenagh AFC 6.45
U12 Div 1
Cloughjordan v Nenagh AFC B 6.30
Nenagh AFC C v Sallypark 6.30

Thursday March 31
U11 Premier
Puckane v Ardcroney 6.30
U12 Div 1
Lough Derg B v Nenagh Celtic 6.30
Shinrone v Arra 6.30

Friday April 1st
U10 Premier Cup ¼ Final
Shinrone v Ardcroney 7pm
U13 Cup
Nenagh AFC v Ballymackey 6pm TBC

Saturday April 2nd
U10 Premier Cup ¼ Finals
Holycross A v Nenagh AFC B 1pm
Nenagh AFC A v Arra 11
Templemore v Ballymackey 11
U10 Premier Shield ¼ Finals
Nenagh AFC C v L Derg A 12
Templemore B v Ballymackey B 12
Moneygall v Puckane 11
Lough Derg B v Birdhill 11
U10 Category 2 Cup ¼ Finals
Puckane B v Holycross B 11
Ardcroney B v Silvermines 1pm
U10 Category 2 Shield
Birdhill B v Templemore C 1pm
Lough Derg C v Nenagh AFD D 12.30
U12 Premier
Lough Derg v Templemore 2pm
Nenagh AFC v Birdhill 11
Ballymackey v Puckane 11
U12 Div 1
Arra v L Derg B 1pm
Nenagh AFC B v Cloughjordan 12.30
Nenagh Celtic v Nenagh AFC C 2.30
U14 Premier
Lough Derg Av Nenagh AFC A 12.30
U14 Cup ¼ Finals
Ballymackey v Lough Derg B 12.30
Nenagh Celtic v Nenagh AFC B 1pm
U16 Cup ½ Finals
Lough Derg v Nenagh AFC 11
Arra v Nenagh Celtic 11

Sunday April 3rd
U10 Premier 1
Nenagh AFC A v Ardcroney 11
Nenagh AFC B v Templemore 10
Premier 2
Holycross v Puckane 12.30
Premier 3
Templemore B v Moneygall A 10.30
Ballymackey B v Shinrone A 10.30
Premier 4
Lough Derg B v Arra 10.30
U14 Cup ¼ Final
Nenagh AFC v Arra (Time TBC)

Notes:
– Home team must text results to Fixtures Secretary Denny Ryan to 087-9162948 by 7pm on game day
– Pitch inspections must be done by 9am on game day and fixtures secretary notified
– League website: www.ntsl.league.ie

Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!

You must be logged in to post a comment.