North Tipperary Schoolchildrens Football League Results and Fixtures

Results to Sunday 27 February
U11 Premier
Puckane 1 Nenagh AFC 3
Ardcroney 1 Puckane 1
Ballymackey 0 Templemore 3
Nenagh AFC 6 Moneygall 0
U11 Div 1
Rearcross 3 Arra 3
Nenagh AFC C 3 Lough Derg B 1
Nenagh Celtic 1 Holycross 5
Shinrone 3 Nenagh AFC B 0
U12 Div 1
Nenagh AFC B 0 Lough Derg B 3
Nenagh Celtic 2 Cloughjordan 0
U13 Premier
Ardcroney 1 Templemore 6
Holycross 1 Ballymackey 5
U13 Div 1
Puckane 2 L Derg 0
Ballymackey B 3 Arra 0
Cloughjordan 0 Nenagh Celtic 7
U14 Div 1
Rearcross 2 Lough Derg B 3
Shinrone 3 Nenagh AFC B 0
U15 Premier
Arra 3 Shinrone 0
Shinrone 1 Nenagh AFC A 4
Borrisokane 2 Ardcroney 3
Holycross  2 Nenagh AFC A 2
U16 Premier
Templemore 0 Ballymackey 3

Girls League
U10
Holycross 5 Nenagh AFC A 1
U12
Nenagh AFC 5 Holycross 2
U14
Nenagh AFC 1 Holycross 0
U14
Cahir Park 0 Ballymackey 4

Emerging talent and Inter-league:
U16 Inter-league SFAI 0’Neill Cup
Waterford 3 North Tipperary 2 (Sun 20 Feb)
U11 (friendlies for full squad/2 teams)
North Tipperary 3 Mayo 3
North Tipperary 4 Mayo 3

Fixtures
Thursday March 3/Friday March 4 (TBC)
U12 Premier
Birdhill v Ballymackey 5pm

Saturday March 5th
U10 Premier 1
Templemore v Ardcroney 11
Nenagh AFC B v Nenagh AFC A 11
U10 Premier 2
Birdhill v Puckane 11
Holycross v Ballymackey 1pm
U10 Premier 3
Moneygall v Ballymackey B 12.30
Shinrone A v Templemore B 11
U10 Premier 4
Lough Derg A v Nenagh AFC C 11.30
Arra v Lough Derg B 11
U10 Category 2
Div 1
Ardcroney B v Nenagh Celtic 11
Nenagh AFC D v Silvermines 12
Div 2
Nenagh AFC E v Shinrone B 1pm
Puckane B v Templemore C 12.30
U12 Premier
Templemore v Puckane 12
U12 Div 1
Nenagh AFC C v Arra 12.30
Nenagh Celtic v Nenagh AFC B 11
Shinrone v Cloughjordan 12
U14 Premier
Lough Derg A v Nenagh AFC A 12.30
U14 Div 1
Nenagh AFC B v Shinrone 11
Nenagh Celtic v L Derg B 12.30
U16 Premier
Arra v Templemore 12
Moneygall v Nenagh AFC 10.30
U16 Cup
Lough Derg v Ballymackey 10.30
Puckane v Nenagh Celtic 10.30
Girls League at Holycross
U10 Holycross v Nenagh AFC B 2pm
U14 Cahir Park v Nenagh AFC 3pm
U14 Holycross v Birdhill 4pm

Sunday March 6
Girls League
at Brickfields
U12 Nenagh AFC  v Ballymackey 2.30
at Newtown
U10 Birdhill v Ballymackey 2.30
U12 – Birdhill v Holycross 3.30

Notes:
– Home team must text results to Fixtures Secretary Denny Ryan to 087-9162948 by 7pm on game day
– Pitch inspections must be done by 9am on game day and fixtures secretary notified
– League website: www.ntsl.league.ie

Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!

You must be logged in to post a comment.