North Tipperary Schoolchildrens Football League

Results and Fixtures

Result:
Thursday January 6
U15 Premier
Nenagh A 6 Nenagh B 0

Fixtures:
Wednesday January 12
Inter-League
u16 North Tipperary V Limerick 7.00pm Rearcross
Saturday January 15
U13 Troy Cup
Round 4
Holycross v Charleville 2pm
Corinthians Boys v Templemore 12
U10 Category 2
Div 1
Ardcroney B v Nenagh Celtic 10.30
Cloughjordan v Holycross B 10.30
Nenagh AFC D v Silvermines 10.30
Div 2
Lough Derg C v Birdhill B 10.30
Templemore C v Nenagh AFC E 10.15
Shinrone B v Puckane B 1pm
U11 Premier
Moneygall v Lough Derg 12.30
Templemore v Nenagh AFC 11.30
Ballymackey v Ardcroney 11
U11 Div 1
Arra v Nenagh AFC B 11
Holycross v Lough Derg B 12.30
Rearcross v Nenagh Celtic 1pm
Shinrone v Nenagh AFC C 12
U13 Premier
Nenagh AFC v Ballymackey 11.30
U13 Div 1
Lough Derg v Puckane 11.30
Arra v Ballymackey B 12
Nenagh Celtic v Cloughjordan 11
U15 Premier
Shinrone v Holycross 10.30
Ardcroney v Nenagh AFC A 11.30
Ballymackey v Nenagh AFC B 12.30
Templemore v Arra 12.30

Sunday January 16
Inter-League: Both games on Approved All Weather Pitches
U12 Cork v North Tipperary O’Shea Park, Blarney, 2pm
U16 Cork v North Tipperary Colaiste Stiofan Naofa, Tramore Road, Cork 2pm

Saturday January 22
U12 Norton Cup
Ballymackey v Bohemians 12.30
Ferrybank v Nenagh AFC 12.30
U16 Troy Cup
Nenagh AFC v Villa 2pm
Templemore v St Michaels 2pm
U10 Category 1
Premier 1
Nenagh AFC A v Templemore 11
Nenagh AFC B v Ardcroney 10
Premier 2
Birdhill v Holycross 12
Ballymackey A v Puckane 11.15
Premier 3
Templemore B v Ballymackey B 10.30
Shinrone v Moneygall 10.30
Premier 4
Nenagh AFC C v Arra 12
Lough Derg B v Lough Derg A 11.30
U10 Category 2
Division 1
Ardcroney B v Nenagh AFC D 10.30
Cloughjordan v Silvermines 12.30
Nenagh Celtic v Holycross B 10.30
Division 2
Puckane B v Nenagh AFC E 10
Lough Derg C v Shinrone B 10.30
Templemore C v Birdhill B 11.30
U12 Premier
Templemore v Birdhill 12.30
Lough Derg v Puckane 11.30
U12 Division 1
Nenagh AFC C v Arra 12.15
Sallypark v L Derg B 1.30
Nenagh Celtic v Nenagh AFC B 11.30
Shinrone v Cloughjordan 11.30
U13 Premier
Ardcroney v Holycross 11.30
U14 Premier
Ballymackey v Nenagh AFC 2pm
Lough Derg v Birdhill 1pm
U14 Division 1
Shinrone v Lough Derg B 1pm
Nenagh Celtic v Rearcross 12.45
U16 Premier
Moneygall v Ballymackey 10.30
Arra v Nenagh Celtic 10.30

Notes:
– Home team MUST text result to Denny Ryan, NTSFL Fixtures
Secretary, 087-9162948, by 7pm on game day
– Clubs are reminded that pitch inspection(s) MUST be done
and Fixtures Secretary advised by 9am on game day
– League website: www.ntsl.league.ie

Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!

You must be logged in to post a comment.